Lanacion.Com.Ar - Info lanacion.com.ar

lanacion.com.ar receives about 305,600 unique visitors and 794,560 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,193.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,024,019.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lanacion.com.ar is ranked number 1,446 in the world and 0.06112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Federal, 08, 3180, Argentina and links to network IP address 190.220.56.48.

About - lanacion.com.ar

Noticias nacionales e internacionales, noticias de último momento durante todo el día, avisos clasificados, investigaciones especiales.
LA NACION - Información confiable en Internet. Noticias de Argentina y del mundo - ¡Informate ya!
How did lanacion.com.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lanacion.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
305,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,168,000
Daily Pageviews:
794,560 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,446 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.06112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 75.8%80.9%15
Spain 3.3%2.2%1259
Mexico 3.2%1.7%990
United States 2.4%3.0%10343
Colombia 1.5%0.8%724
Venezuela 1.4%0.6%848
Chile 1.2%0.9%630
Peru 1.1%0.5%763
Uruguay 0.9%0.9%102
Brazil 0.8%0.8%4671
Japan 0.7%0.6%15019
Germany 0.6%1.0%8471
France 0.6%0.6%8095
Cuba 0.6%0.3%318

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lanacion.com.ar
94.66%93.56%2.52
servicios.lanacion.com.ar
3.74%2.08%1.4
guia.lanacion.com.ar
1.49%1.23%2.1
buscar.lanacion.com.ar
1.02%0.66%1.6
blogs.lanacion.com.ar
0.79%0.34%1.1
registracion.lanacion.com.ar
0.78%0.56%1.8
club.lanacion.com.ar
0.34%0.44%3.3
lnmas.lanacion.com.ar
0.33%0.32%2.5
recetas.lanacion.com.ar
0.18%0.16%2.3
contactoclub.lanacion.com.ar
0.17%0.09%1.3
experienciasblack.lanacion.com.ar
0.16%0.09%1.5
especiales.lanacion.com.ar
0.11%0.05%1.1
colecciones.lanacion.com.ar
0.08%0.11%3.2
opcionales.lanacion.com.ar
0.06%0.11%4.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lanacion.com.ar
Domain:
  lanacion.com.ar
Rank:
  3,674
Organic Keywords:
  57,013
Organic Traffic:
  630,055
Organic Cost:
  $456,744.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,660
Total Backlinks:
  610,095
Follow Links:
  431,391
Nofollow Links:
  178,704
Referring Domains:
  14,626
Referring IPs:
  12,710

How socially engaged is lanacion.com.ar?

Facebook:
  59,724
Google +:
  488,841
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Buffer:
  1,767
Pins:
  0

How much lanacion.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,193.00
Monthly Revenue:
$35,790.00
Yearly Revenue:
$435,445.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 642,799$764.93
United States 23,837$273.41
Germany 7,946$38.38
France 4,767$22.41
Spain 17,480$19.40
Japan 4,767$15.26
Mexico 13,508$13.10
Brazil 6,356$11.25
Colombia 6,356$8.45
Uruguay 7,151$8.37
Chile 7,151$7.29
Peru 3,973$4.25
Cuba 2,384$3.41
Venezuela 4,767$3.19

How much money do lanacion.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$179.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,376.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,408.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
105,104
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,153,132
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,363,105
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 89,992$107.09
United States 4,291$49.21
Germany 2,304$11.13
Spain 3,321$3.69
France 524$2.46
Mexico 1,216$1.18
Chile 930$0.95
Uruguay 787$0.92
Colombia 509$0.68
Brazil 381$0.68
Japan 143$0.46
Peru 397$0.43
Cuba 167$0.24
Venezuela 143$0.10

How much is lanacion.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$1,024,019.74

Where is lanacion.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
190.220.56.48
ASN:
AS11664 
ISP:
Techtel LMDS Comunicaciones Interactivas S.A. 
Server Location:
Federal
08
3180
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 190.220.56.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lanacion.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(1712 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/scripts/ln-core.201705041102.min.js
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm18894.js
http://www.lanacion.com.ar/apw.js?v=2
http://www.lanacion.com.ar/apw.js?f=mod&v=2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/css/ln.201705041102.min.css
http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/css/ln.home.201705041102.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 260.6KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/imgs/layout/fondos/sprite-10.png could save 128.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://bucket2.glanacion.com/anexos/fotos/27/2361027.jpg could save 71.4KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://bucket1.glanacion.com/anexos/fotos/29/2361029.jpg could save 57.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/imgs/avatar-2.png could save 1.3KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://bucket3.glanacion.com/anexos/fotos/05/2454205w600.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/imgs/layout/logos/logo-invertir-online.png could save 879B (30% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 178.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/scripts/ln-core.201705041102.min.js could save 168KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/css/ln.201705041102.min.css could save 7.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lanacion.com.ar/apw.js?f=mod&v=2 could save 2.8KiB (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.e-planning.net/egc/4/39a8 (expiration not specified)
http://contenidos.lanacion.com.ar/ln/anexos/xml/anticipo.json?callback=jsonpCallback (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-GHV6 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/492459597522335?v=2.7.9 (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (39.3 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm18894.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=18894&upd=1&new=1&wst=0&wct=1&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (11 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/css/ln.home.201705041102.min.css could save 4.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.glanacion.com/v1/ln/css/ln.201705041102.min.css could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://us.img.e-planning.net/layers/epl-41.js?v=2 could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://us.img.e-planning.net/layers/epl-41.js could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&geo=NA&co=US could save 862B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tap-secure.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&geo=NA&co=US could save 862B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="cerrar"></span> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="btn-secciones"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="boton-menu" class="icon-menu-mobile"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="boton-menu" class="icon-menu-mobile"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="seguir izquierda f-btnSeguir">SEGUIR</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lan…umuladasBLACK2">CONTENIDO</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to lanacion.com.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Tue, 16 May 2017 17:25:37 GMT
X-ORI: front01
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Tue, 16 May 2017 17:25:38 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 77965906 84975456
Age: 421
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-EPV: srvolnet21
X-Cache: HIT 1502
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 151128
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 128 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

haysusa.com
3 secs
btctrad.io
11 secs
criptomoedasfacil.com.br
25 secs
moviesdl.us
1 min
klikshare.co.id
6 mins
dewoodscape.com
6 mins
vigilantcs.com
6 mins
nxtsusenpai.***.com
7 mins
frede15.***.com
8 mins
djsoch.in
8 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lanacion.com.ar widget